Phone Book

 

Welcome To Your Interactive Phone Directory

The phone directory is displayed in alphabetical order by last name and is interactive. This means by simply clicking on any of the headings you can sort the list by name, unit, position or zone. We hope this new feature will make it easier to find the person you are trying to contact.

The Union Hall address, fax and phone number is on top of every page in the site.

If you can't find who you are looking for, want to change a number, add an e-mail address or phone number, please call the Union Hall @ 905-682-2611.

Last Name First Name Area Position Unit Phone Ext. / Cell Email
Auto Insurance Unifor GM 1-877-229-4677
Medical Dept GM GM 905-641-6564
Hewitt GM Address Change, Personal Info GM 1-877-442-4625 Email
Colosimo Robert Securitas Anti-Harassment Rep. 199
Maybee Geoff GM Apprentice Rep (Maint. Trades) GM 905-641-6596 289-686-4633 Email
Robson Lawrence GM Benefit Rep. GM 905-641-6444 Email
Hanson Lisa GM Benefit Rep., Alternate GM 905-641-6444
Blackwood Kevin Grimsby Ford Chairperson 199 905-945-4171 Email
Bonnette Peter Seneca Chairperson 199 905-685-4831 Email
Charette Jason Vesuvius Chairperson 199 905-680-4216 Email
Cosgrove Kim Assemble-Rite Chairperson 199 905-964-2270 Email
Dowd Kevin Genaire Chairperson 199 905-684-1165 Email
Ellsworth Nelson ASW Steel Inc Chairperson 199 905-328-3584 Email
Faris Keith Cullen Chairperson 199 Email
Flintoft Rob City of Welland Chairperson 199 Email
Gaboury Lori FirstOntario Chairperson 199 905-685-5555 Email
Kocsis Robert Niagara Motors Chairperson 199 905-468-2145 Email
Langdon Pat Casino Security Chairperson 199 Email
Lewis Ian David Chev Chairperson 199 905-735-3690 Email
Lohrke Bob Brunner Mfg. Chairperson 199 905-356-9060 Email
MacNeil Dan Tora Chairperson 199 Email
Mawaya Gaston Iafrate Machine Chairperson 199 905-227-6141 Email
McKinnon Tim GM Chairperson GM 905-641-6035 905-658-6935 Email
Miller Scott Paramed Chairperson 199 Email
Nicholl Brian SpencerARL Chairperson 199 905-351-5096 Email
Pepin Bev Pleasant Manor Chairperson 199 905-682-2611 Email
Randall Fred Ed Learn Chairperson 199 Email
Shearer Al Knights Chairperson 199 905-641-6898 Email
Taylor Todd John Bear Chairperson 199 905-934-2571 Email
Winterbottom Mike Securitas Chairperson 199 905-641-6424 Email
Winterbottom Mike Executive Board Chairperson, Unit Council 199 905-641-6424 Email
Scholtens John Canada Forgings Chariperson 199
Gillap Stephan ASW Steel Inc Chief Steward 199
Bilski Art Grimsby Ford Committeeperson 199
Bittle Brian Knights Committeeperson 199
Bradley James Casino Security Committeeperson 199
Conrad Dean Casino Security Committeeperson 199
Delano Brian Seneca Committeeperson 199
Frame Lisa Pleasant Manor Committeeperson 199
Ginette Baljeu Pleasant Manor Committeeperson 199
Hill Ted Genaire Committeeperson 199
Hodgson John John Bear Committeeperson 199
Jackson Les Genaire Committeeperson 199
Jeffery Gerald SpencerARL Committeeperson 199
Joubert Vern SpencerARL Committeeperson 199
Judd Richard Knights Committeeperson 199
Kiselchuk Gary Ed Learn Committeeperson 199
Koop Tim Brunner Mfg. Committeeperson 199
Larochelle Jason Iafrate Machine Committeeperson 199
Lowe Larry Securitas Committeeperson 199
Marcotte Allen Vesuvius Committeeperson 199 289-820-8975 Email
Paternostro Angelo Iafrate Machine Committeeperson 199
Paul Fabio Cullen Committeeperson 199
Prokator John John Bear Committeeperson 199
Rittenhouse Christine Casino Security Committeeperson 199
Rizzo Marty Vesuvius Committeeperson 199
Springer Collin David Chev Committeeperson 199
Szep Lise Pleasant Manor Committeeperson 199
Thompson Tim Securitas Committeeperson 199
Trudel Jeff Securitas Committeeperson 199
Wieszt Kathe Cullen Committeeperson 199
Turcotte Michelle FirstOntario Committeeperson, 4th Ave. 199
Anderson Kevan GM Committeeperson, Aft, Zone 10 GM 905-641-6011
Stewart Nate GM Committeeperson, Aft, Zone 10 Alternate GM 905-641-6011
Tang Johnathan GM Committeeperson, Aft, Zone 10 Alternate GM 905-641-6011
Mazachowsky Mark GM Committeeperson, Afternoons, Zone 10 GM 905-641-6011
Cheredaryk KC SpencerARL Committeeperson, Alt. 199
Bisson Gilles Welland Forge Committeeperson, Bargaining 199
Gray Dave Welland Forge Committeeperson, Bargaining
Moore Brian Welland Forge Committeeperson, Bargaining 199
Gray Kelly GM Committeeperson, Days, Zone 2 Alternate GM 905-641-6034
Currie Glenn GM Committeeperson, Days, Zone 3 Alternate GM 905-641-6033
Newburg Bill GM Committeeperson, Days, Zone 4 Alternate 199 905-641-4020
Olm Don Welland Forge Committeeperson, Hammer Shop 199
Staff Bill Welland Forge Committeeperson, Hammer Shop 199
Vescio Lisa FirstOntario Committeeperson, Main Branch-IMS
Idzenga Susan FirstOntario Committeeperson, Main Branch-IMS, Alt. 199
Blair Debbie FirstOntario Committeeperson, Main Branch-MSC, Alt. 199
Kelly Debbie FirstOntario Committeeperson, Main Branch-MSC, Alt. 199
Currie Ashleigh FirstOntario Committeeperson, Main Branch-Retail 199
Bruton Monique FirstOntario Committeeperson, Main Branch-Retail, Alt. 199
Dipompeo Maria FirstOntario Committeeperson, N.F.-Montrose 199
Solodiuk Amy FirstOntario Committeeperson, N.F.-Montrose, Alt. 199
Bell Brian GM Committeeperson, Nights, Zone 12 GM 905-641-6011
Gaboury Phil GM Committeeperson, Nights, Zone 12 GM 905-641-6011
Kerr Robert GM Committeeperson, Nights, Zone 12 Alternate GM 905-641-6011
Stewart Mike GM Committeeperson, Nights, Zone 12 Alternate GM
Mossutto Rose FirstOntario Committeeperson, Port Plaza 199
Caputo Mario FirstOntario Committeeperson, Scott St. 199
Ampatuan-Winsor Jamshida FirstOntario Committeeperson, Scott St., Alt. 199
Wark Doug GM Committeeperson, Shop Zone 2 GM 905-641-6034 905-658-6842 Email
Rakich John GM Committeeperson, Shop Zone 3 GM 905-641-6033 905-651-8963 Email
Longpre Trevor GM Committeeperson, Shop Zone 4 GM 905-641-4020 905-658-7034 Email
Dortono Paul GM Committeeperson, Skilled Trades Shop GM 905-658-7032 Email
Naldjieff Ken GM Committeeperson, Skilled Trades Shop Alternate GM 905-658-7032 Email
Egan Tracy FirstOntario Committeeperson, Thorold 199
Zugic Irene FirstOntario Committeeperson, Thorold, Alt. 199
McInotsh Rose FirstOntario Committeeperson, Welland
Wallis Stephanie FirstOntario Committeeperson, Welland, Alt. 199
General Nancey Paramed Committeerperson 199
Jones Brad Ed Learn Committeerperson 199
Locatelli Kate Paramed Committeerperson 199
Nault Jim David Chev Committeerperson 199
Lennox Jordan Standing Committee Communications, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Guardari Vince Standing Committee Communications, Rec. Secretary 199 905-682-2611
Steers Ed Standing Committee Communications, Vice-Chaiperson 199 905-682-2611
Martini Scott Standing Committee Community Services, Chair 199 905-734-3697
GM Family First GM Company Cars 800-234-4646 Email
Allen Bruce Niag. Reg. Labour Council Delegate 199 905-682-2611
Erskine-Fournier Susan Niag. Reg. Labour Council Delegate 199 905-682-2611
Lowell Irene Niag. Reg. Labour Council Delegate 199 905-682-2611
McMullen Steve Niag. Reg. Labour Council Delegate 199 905-682-2611 Email
Nazir Mohamad Niag. Reg. Labour Council Delegate 199 905-682-2611
Roy Norm Niag. Reg. Labour Council Delegate 199 905-682-2611
De Marco Rory GM EI & Sub Rep. GM 905-641-6419
Kofsky Ashley GM EI & Sub Rep., Alternate GM 905-641-6419
Port Elgin Unifor National Education Centre, Port Elgin 1-800-265-3735
Kizul Michael Standing Committee Education Committee 199 905-682-2611
Petriello Joe Standing Committee Education Committee 199 905-682-2611 Email
Zarlenga Melodie Standing Committee Education Committee, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611 Email
Jones Chris Standing Committee Elections Committee, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
MacLean Ken Standing Committee Elections Committee, Vice Chair 199 905-682-2611
Latham Alex GM Employment Equity Rep GM 905-641-6560 905-658-8640 Email
Pellegrino Aldo Standing Committee Enviroment Committee 199 905-682-2611
White Amanda Standing Committee Environment, Rec. Secretary 199 905-682-2611
Honcoop Kaitlyn GM Environmental Rep. GM
De Marco Dave Executive Board Financial Secretary 199 905-682-2611 905-941-6800 Email
Anker Shirley GM GM Labour Relations, Company Rep GM 905-641-6345 Email
GM Miled Out Vehicles GM GM Listing of Available Vehicles GM 1-800-568-1118
GM Miled Out Vehicles GM GM Tagging Number GM 1-800-610-7724
GM Disney Coupon GM Glendale GM 905-641-6362
GM Medical Rep GM Glendale GM 905-641-6564
Shoe Store GM Glendale Ave. GM 905-641-6468 Hrs: Tues/Wed. Email
Latham Alex Executive Board Guide 199 905-641-6560 905-658-8640 Email
Pelletier Roger Retirees Head Steward 199 905-682-2231
Bailey Mike Brunner Mfg. Health & Safety 199
Kaine Michael SpencerARL Health & Safety 199
Leidel Paul John Bear Health & Safety 199
Mahoney Don Knights Health & Safety 199
OHCOW Union Health & Safety 1-800-263-2129
Paquin Brian Vesuvius Health & Safety 199 289-821-4223 Email
Trudel Jeff Securitas Health & Safety 199
Pagano Mike GM Health & Safety Alt. GM 905-641-6420
Thompson Tim Securitas Health & Safety, Alt. 199
Steers Ed GM Health & Saftey Rep. GM 905-641-6420 905-658-3271 Email
Mawaya Gaston Standing Committee Human Rights Chairperson 199
Labanowicz Martin Standing Committee Human Rights Committee 199 905-682-2611
Mehlenbacher Ted Standing Committee Human Rights Committee 199 905-682-6211
Kofsky Ashley Standing Committee LGBT, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
McKenna Meghan Standing Committee LGBT, Vice-Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Tellier Christina McMaster University Labour Studies Liaison 905-525-9140 Email
Unifor 199 Hall Unifor Local 199 Local 199 Union Hall 199 905-682-2611 Email
Gaboury Lori Executive Board Member At Large GM 905-685-5555 Email
OFL Union Ontario Federation of Labour 1-800-668-9138
Oshawa Plant GM Oshawa, GM GM 1-905-644-6088
Oshawa Union Hall GM Oshawa, Unifor Union Hall GM 1-905-723-1187
Green Shield GM Out of Province Coverage GM 1-519-742-3556
Acker Rob GM Pension Rep, 12:30-2:30 daily Union Hall GM 905-682-2611 Ext. 232 Email
Acker Rob GM Pension Rep, Mornings in plant GM 905-641-6443 905-658-6849 Email
Szymaniak Ed GM Pension Rep, Alt. 12:30-2:30 daily Union Hall GM 905-682-2611
Szymaniak Ed GM Pension Rep, Alt., Mornings GM 905-641-6443
Dempster Taylor GM Placement Rep, GM 905-641-6617 905-658-6854 Email
Vatour Paul GM Placement Rep, Alternate GM 905-641-6617
Unifor Toronto National Union Placer Court All 1-800-268-5763
Green Shield GM Prescriptions, Dental, Chiro, Massage… GM 1-888-711-1119
Brady Greg Executive Board President GM 905-682-2611 905-933-5256 Email
Scott Peter Executive Board Recording Secretary 199 905-682-2611 Ext. 238 Email
Dempster Taylor Standing Committee Recreation Committee, Recording Sec. 199 905-682-6211
Beattie Kyle Standing Committee Recreation Committee, Vice-Chairperson 199 905-682-6211
Naldjieff Ken Standing Committee Recreation, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Scott Peter McMaster University Regional Coordinator GM 905-682-2611 Ext. 238 Email
Dougan Fred Executive Board Retiree Rep. 199 905-682-2611
Lounge Retirees Retirees Lounge 124 Bunting Rd. St. Catharines 199 905-682-26111 Ext. 234
Allen Bruce Retirees Retirees Recording Secretary 199 905-682-2611
Dougan Fred Retirees Retirees, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Collini Nick Retirees Retirees, Financial Secretary 199 905-682-2611
Neely John Retirees Retirees, Vice Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Security GM Security Glendale 905-641-6424
McKinnon Tim Executive Board Sgt at Arms 199 905-641-6035 905-658-6935 Email
Child Ed Retirees Sgt at Arms Retiree 199 905-682-2611
Guignard Mike ASW Steel Inc Skilled Trades Rep. 199
LeBlanc Douglas ASW Steel Inc Steward - Melting Dept. 199
Szpurko Brandon ASW Steel Inc Steward-Condition Dept. 199
Batstra Kirk Canada Forgings Stewart-Heavy Forge 199
Copeland Scott GM Substance Abuse Rep GM 905-641-6367 905-658-2729 Email
Ens Randy GM Substance Abuse Rep., Alternate GM 905-641-6367 905-658-2729
Acker Rob Executive Board Trustee 199 905-682-2611 Email
McMullen Steve Executive Board Trustee 199 905-682-2611
Szymaniak Ed Executive Board Trustee 199 905-682-2611
Unifor Legal GM Unifor Legal GM 905-641-1313 1-800-318-0782
Unifor St Catharines National Union Unifor National (Local Office) All 905-687-1841
Dias Jerry UNIFOR Unifor National President All 1-800-268-5763 Email
Michaud Mike National Union Unifor National Rep (Local Office) All 905-687-1841 905-401-8986 Email
Orr Doug National Union Unifor National Rep (Local Office) All 905-687-1841 Email
Root Matt National Union Unifor National Rep (Local Office) All 905-687-1841 Email
Hockey John National Union Unifor National Rep., Benefits GM 905-687-1841 Email
Higham Donna National Union Unifor National, Employment Equity Co-ordinator (Local Office) All 905-687-1841 Email
Roy Mark National Union Unifor National, Supplier Relations Co-ordinator - GM Unit (Local Office) GM 905-687-1841 Email
Latham Alex GM Union Counsellor GM 905-641-6560 905-658-8640 Email
Maxwell Doris GM Union Counsellor GM 905-641-6559 Email
Peacock Lorie Standing Committee Union Politics Committee, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611 Email
Roy Norm Standing Committee Union Politics Committee, Rec.Secretary 199 905-682-2611
Marano Angelo Standing Committee Union Politics Committee, Vice-Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
GM Car Authorization GM Vehicle Discount Purchases GM 1-800-235-4646
Tyminski Tony Executive Board Vice-President 199 905-682-2611
Lowell Irene Standing Committee Women's Committee, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Scott Peter Unifor/GM Workplace Training Coordinator GM 905-682-2611 Ext. 238 Email
Lennox Jordan Executive Board Young Worker 199 905-682-2611
Dzumbelak Andrew Standing Committee Young Workers Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Letourneau Tina Standing Committee Young Workers Committee 199 905-682-2611
Scott Zac Standing Committee Young Workers Committee 199 905-682-2611

 

Skip to content