Phone Book

 

Welcome To Your Interactive Phone Directory

The phone directory is displayed in alphabetical order by last name and is interactive. This means by simply clicking on any of the headings you can sort the list by name, unit, position or zone. We hope this new feature will make it easier to find the person you are trying to contact.

The Union Hall address, fax and phone number is on top of every page in the site.

If you can't find who you are looking for, want to change a number, add an e-mail address or phone number, please call the Union Hall @ 905-682-2611.

Last Name First Name Area Position Unit Phone Ext. / Cell Email
Adair John GM Committeeperson, Shop, Zone 3 GM 905-641-6033
Allen Bruce Retirees Retirees, Recording Secretary 199 905-682-2611
Anderson James Spencer-Butcher Chairperson 199 905-351-0754 Email
Anderson Kevan GM Committeeperson, Afternoon, Zone 10A, Alternate GM Email
Assunta-MacIsaac Brittany FirstOntario Committeeperson, MST Dept., Alt. 199
Auto Insurance Unifor GM 1-877-229-4677
Batstra Kirk Canada Forgings Committeeperson, Heavy Forge 199
Bell Brian GM Committeeperson, Nights, Zone 12B GM 905-641-6011
Bilski Art Grimsby Ford Committeeperson 199
Blackwood Kevin Grimsby Ford Chairperson 199 905-945-4171 Email
Bonnette Peter Ontario Stampings (formerly Seneca) Chairperson 199 905-641-0514 Email
Botham Shelley FirstOntario Committeeperson, Lakeshore-IMS 199
Bowen Lisa Pleasant Manor Chairperson 199 905-468-1111 Email
Bowslaugh Bronwyn GM Benefit Rep., Alternate GM 905-641-6444
Boyd Greg Tora Chairperson 199 905-397-9668
Bradley James Casino Security Committeeperson 199
Brown Cara Paramed Committeeperson 199
Brown Sara Paramed Committeeperson 199
Brown Sarah Paramed Chairperson 199
Buchinski-Johnson Patrick FirstOntario Committeeperson, Port Plaza 199
Bulitz Ray Welded Tube Committeeperson, Yard and Skilled Trades, Dayshift 199
Caputo Mario FirstOntario Committeeperson, Scott St. 199
Caputo Mario FirstOntario Committeeperson, Port Plaza, Alt. 199
Carter Burkholder GM Committeeperson, Nights, Zone 12A, Alternate GM 905-641-6011 Email
Charette Jason Vesuvius Chairperson 199 905-680-4216 Email
Child Ed Retirees Retirees, Sgt. At Arms 199 905-682-2611
Colautti Lynne Casino Security Committeeperson 199
Collini Nick Retirees Retirees, Financial Secretary 199 905-682-2611
Colosimo Robert Securitas Anti-Harassment Rep. 199
Colosimo Robert Securitas Health & Safety, Alt. 199
Crayford Jesse Valbruna ASW Inc. Steward, Caster 199
Currie Brian GM Substance Abuse Rep., Alternate GM 905-641-6367
Cvetkovich Michael City of Welland Chairperson 199 905-735-1700 Email
Daley Hilary Pleasant Manor Committeeperson 199
Davidson Lance Spencer Butcher Committeeperson 199
Davidson Lance Spencer Butcher Committeeperson 199 289-213-9162
Davies Scott Canada Forgings Committeeperson, Skilled Trades 199
Dempster Taylor GM Placement Rep. GM 905-641-6617 Email
Dempster Taylor Standing Committee Recreation, Recording Sec. 199 905-682-6211
Depascali Tony Ontario Stampings (formerly Seneca) Committeeperson 199
Dougan Fred Executive Board Retiree Rep. 199 905-682-2611
Dougan Fred Retirees Retirees, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Egan Mike Securitas Committeeperson 199
Ferretti Elizabeth FirstOntario Committeeperson, Lakeshore - IMS, Alt. 199
Ferretti Elizabeth FirstOntario Committeeperson, IMS, Alt. 199
Filice Vince GM EI & Sub Rep. GM 905-641-6419 Email
Fleming Jennifer Pleasant Manor Committeeperson 199
Fleming Jennifer Pleasant Manor Health & Safety Rep. 199
Foran Mike GM Pension Rep. Alternate GM 905-641-6443
Gilbert Mike GM Substance Abuse Rep. GM 905-641-6367 Email
GM Car Authorization GM Vehicle Discount Purchases GM 1-800-235-4646
GM Disney Coupon GM Glendale GM 905-641-6362
GM Family First GM Company Cars 800-234-4646 Email
GM Medical Rep GM Glendale GM 905-641-6564
Golia Frank Casino Security Committeeperson 199
Green Shield GM Out of Province Coverage GM 1-519-742-3556
Green Shield GM Prescriptions, Dental, Chiro, Massage… GM 1-888-711-1119
Guardari Vince Standing Committee Communications, Recording Sec. 199 905-682-2611
Guardari Vince Standing Committee Education, Recording Sec. 199 905-682-2611
Guardari Vince Standing Committee Young Workers, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Guardari VInce Executive Board Young Worker 199
Guiseppi Alysia FirstOntario Committeeperson, Thorold 199
Halowski Sherry FirstOntario Committeeperson, Lakeshore Branch-IMS, Alt. 199
Hewitt GM Address Change, Personal Info GM 1-877-442-4625
Higham Donna National Union Unifor National, Employment Equity Co-ordinator (Local Office) All 905-687-1841 Email
Hircsu Len Union Hall WSIB Rep. 199 905-682-2611 Ext. 232
Hockey John National Union Unifor National Rep., Benefits GM 905-687-1841 Email
Hodgson John John Bear Committeeperson 199
House Kelly FirstOntario Committeeperson, McLeod Rd. Branch, NF 199
Jackson Derek Welded Tube Committeeperson, Lab/Threaading, B Shift 199
Johnson Ron Vesuvius Committeeperson 199
Jones Andrew Standing Committee Elections, Committee 199 905-682-2611
Jones Brad Ed Learn Committeerperson 199
Jones Chris Standing Committee Elections, Chairperson 199 Email
Judd Richard Knights Chairperson 199 905-641-6898
Kerr Bob GM Committeeperson, Nights, Zone 12B, Alternate GM 905-641-6011
Kiselchuk Gary Ed Learn Committeeperson 199
Kocsis Robert Niagara Motors Chairperson 199 905-468-2145 Email
Kofsky Ashley Standing Committee Education, Vice Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Kofsky Ashley GM LGBT, Chairperson GM
Koop Tim Brunner Mfg. Committeeperson 199 Email
Kyle Daniel Standing Committee Young Workers, Recording Sec. 199 905-682-2611
Latham Alex Executive Board Guide 199 905-641-6560 Email
Latham Alex GM Employment Equity Rep./Union Counsellor GM 905-641-6560 Email
LeBlanc Douglas Valbruna ASW Inc. Chairperson 199
Legear Joseph City of Welland Chief Steward 199
Lehan Donna FirstOntario Committeeperson, Montrose, NF 199
Leidel Paul John Bear Health & Safety 199
Lennox Jordan Executive Board President 199 905-682-2611 225 Email
Lewis Ian David Chev Chairperson 199 905-735-3690 Email
Lewis Ian Executive Board Chairperson, Unit Council
Little Scott GM Committeeperson, Shop, Zone 4 GM 905-641-4020
Lohrke Bob Brunner Mfg. Chairperson 199 905-356-9060 Email
Longpre Trevor GM Chairperson GM 905-641-6035 Email
Longpre Trevor Executive Board Member at Large 199
Lorenz John GM Committeeperson, Skilled Trades Shop,Alt. GM Email
Losz John Valbruna ASW Inc. Health & Safety Rep. 199
Lounge Retirees Retirees Lounge 124 Bunting Rd. St. Catharines 199 905-682-26111 Ext. 234
MacDonald Loretta FirstOntario Committeeperson, Welland, Alt. 199
Maclean Ken GM Pension Rep, Mornings 905-641-6443 Email
MacLean Ken GM Pension Rep, 12:30-2:30 daily Union Hall GM 905-641-6443 Email
MacLean Ken GM Pension Rep. GM 905-641-6444 Email
Mahoney Don Knights Health & Safety 199
Marano Angelo Standing Committee Community Services, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Marano Angelo Standing Committee Union Politics, Vice Chairperson
Marcotte Allen Vesuvius Committeeperson 199 289-820-8975 Email
McCourt Jessica Executive Board Member At Large 199 905-641-6559 Email
McCourt Jessica GM Employment Equity/Union Counsellor 199
McDonald Kevin FirstOntario Committeeperson, Welland 199
McInotsh Rose FirstOntario Committeeperson, Welland 199
McIntosh Rose FirstOntario Chairperson 199 905-685-5555 Email
McKinnon Tim National Unifor National Rep (Local Office) National 905-687-1841 Email
McMullen Steve Executive Board Secretary Treasurer 199 905-682-2611 227 Email
Medical Dept GM GM 905-641-6564
Mehlenbacher Ted GM Committeeperson, Zone 10B, Alternate 199
Mercier Sue Assemble-Rtie Chairperson 199 289-273-2645 3401
Michaud Mike National Union Unifor National Rep ,Local Office All 905-687-1841 Email
Mor Richard Valbruna ASW Inc. Trades Rep. 199
Mossuto Rose FirstOntario Committee, Alt., Fourth Ave. 199
Mossutto Rose FirstOntario Committeeperson, Port Plaza 199
Murphy David Brunner Mfg. Committeeperson 199
Murray Trevor Spencer Butcher Committeeperson 199 905-650-3467
Murray Trevor Spencer Butcher Committeeperson 199
Naldjieff Ken Standing Committee Recreation, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Nault Jim David Chev Committeerperson 199
Neely John Retirees Retirees, Vice Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Newburg Bill GM Committeeperson, Shop, Zone 4, Alt. 199 905-641-4020
OHCOW Union Health & Safety 1-800-263-2129
Oshawa Plant GM Oshawa, GM GM 1-905-644-6088
Oshawa Union Hall GM Oshawa, Unifor Union Hall GM 1-905-723-1187
Paquin Brian Vesuvius Health & Safety 199 289-821-4223 Email
Paul Fabio Cullen Chairperson 199 905-684-8745 Email
Peacock Lorie Standing Committee Union Politics, Chairperson 199 905-682-2611 Email
Peacock Lorie Standing Committee Women's, Recording Sec. 199 905-682-2611 Email
Phelan Ben FirstOntario Committeeperson, Fourth Ave 199
Piper Richard GM Health & Safety, Alt. GM 905-641-6420
Plunket Daniel GM Committeeperson, Aft, Zone 10B 199 905-641-6011
Plyley Dave Welded Tube Chairperson
Port Elgin Unifor National Education Centre, Port Elgin 1-800-265-3735
Potac Paul Brunner Mfg. Health & Safety 199
Preston Pat City of Welland Chairperson 199
Prokator John John Bear Committeeperson 199
Pula John Retirees Head Steward 199 905-682-2611 Ext. 234
Quill Emily FirstOntario Committeeperson, MST Dept. 199
Randall Fred Ed Learn Chairperson 199 905-323-7236 Email
Risi Michelle FirstOntario Commmitteeperson, Montrose Rd., NF, Alt.
Rizzo Marty Vesuvius Committeeperson 199
Robson Lawrence Executive Board Trustee 199 905-682-2611
Robson Lawrence GM Benefit Rep. GM 905-641-6444 Email
Roy Norm Standing Committee Community Services, Vice Chairperson
Roy Norm Standing Committee Union Politics, Vice Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Saldarelli Ken GM Committeeperson, Days, Zone 2, Alternate GM 905-641-6034 Email
Saumier Davin Genaire Chairperson 199 905-684-1165
Scholtens John Canada Forgings Chariperson 199 289-213-3700 Email
Scott Peter National National Workplace Training Coordinator 905-394-1154 Email
Scott Zac GM Committeeperson, Days, Zone 3, Alternate 199 905-641-6033
Security GM Security Glendale 905-641-6424
Seely Levi GM Committeeperson, Aft, Zone 10A, Alternate GM 905-641-6011
Semenchuk Katelyn GM Committeeperson, Nights, Zone 12A, Alt. 199
Semenchuk Katelyn Standing Committee Women's, Vice Chairperson 199 905-682-2611 Email
Semenchuk Katelyn Standing Committee Young Workers, Recording Sec. 199 905-682-2611 Email
Shoe Store GM Glendale Ave. GM 905-641-6468
Steers Ed GM Health & Saftey Rep. GM 905-641-6420 Email
Steers Ed Standing Committee Communications, Vice-Chairperson 199 905-682-2611
Stewart Mike Standing Committee Recreation, Recording Sec. 199 905-682-6211 Email
Storin Jim Casino Security Chairperson 199
Szep Lise Pleasant Manor Committeeperson 199
Taylor Todd John Bear Chairperson 199 905-934-2571 Email
Tellier Christina McMaster University Labour Studies Liaison 905-525-9140 Email
Tellier Laurette Retirees Head Steward 199 905-682-2611 Ext. 234
Thompson Tim Securitas Committeeperson 199
Thompson Tim Securitas Health & Safety 199
Unifor 199 Hall Unifor Local 199 Local 199 Union Hall 199 905-682-2611 Email
Unifor Legal GM Unifor Legal GM 905-641-1313
Unifor National National Union Toronto All 1-800-268-5763
Unifor St Catharines National Union Unifor National, Local Office All 905-687-1841
Upper Dennis Canada Forgings Committeeperson, Heavy Forge 199
Vescio Lisa FirstOntario Committeeperson, Main Branch-IMS
Winterbottom Mike Executive Board Vice President 199 905-641-6424 Email
Winterbottom Mike Securitas Chairperson 199 905-641-6424 Email
Wood Dave Cullen Committeeperson 199
Young Mike Canada Forgings Health & Safety 199

 

Skip to content